Avid MADI Module for MTRX

£498.00 £415.00
Novuna PaybyFinance
Interest Bearing representative example >>
Cash Price £2500, Deposit £500, Loan amount £2000, 9.9% APR representative, Interest rate 9.9% p.a. fixed, 24 monthly repayments of £91.81, Total term of loan agreement 24 months, Total Amount payable £2703.44.
Call or Email for availability.
Daughterboard card designed to add up to 128 channels of I/O to your MTRX system

The Avid Pro Tools MTRX MADI Module is a daughterboard card designed to add up to 128 channels of I/O to your MTRX system.

 

The Avid Pro Tools MTRX MADI Module fits underneath the MTRX motherboard and becomes an integral part of the MTRX base unit. if boasts two latching small form-factor plug-able cages to accommodate MADI Optical or Coaxial transceivers adding up to 128 channels of MADI Audio.

 

The MTRX offers a choice four MTRX SFP transceivers that can be used:

 

  • MTRX SFP/LC – Optical module multi-mode 1300nm, Laser
  • MTRX SFP/LC – Optical module multi-mode 1300nm, low output LED
  • MTRX SFP/LC – Optical module multi-mode 850nm, low output LED
  • MTRX SFP/Coax — Coaxial MADI transceiver, HD mini-BNC

Avid Pro Tools MTRX MADI Module Main Features:

 


  • Adds up to 128 channels of MADI I/O per each MTRX option slot
  • Accepts two 64-channel, bi-directional small form-factor plug-able (SFP) transceivers
  • Add optical I/O via Lucent Connectors (LC) or mini-BNC for compatibility with Pro Tools | HD MADI interface
  • Transceivers sold separately
More Information
Demo in StoreNo
ManufacturerAvid
Short DescriptionDaughterboard card designed to add up to 128 channels of I/O to your MTRX system
ILokN/A
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account